Skip to content

Apex® Case Studies: Measured Results by Industry

Hotel, banking and retail teams used Apex® to fix scattered customer data and weak search visibility, then measured the gains. Plus blueprints for rentals and spas.

The Majestic Suites · Canara Bank · OM Books

Canopied loungers beside a pool at a sandstone heritage hotel in Jodhpur

The Majestic Suites · Hospitality

How The Majestic Suites Grew Revenue 65% With Apex®

Hotels depend on direct bookings, but The Majestic Suites could not personalize offers or keep guests engaged because its systems were disconnected and its technology was dated. Apex® centralized guest data, unified guest interactions across channels and automated repetitive tasks. The hotel improved leads and conversion, and revenue rose 65%.

73%Improved Operational Efficiency
65%Increased Revenue
Read the Full Case Study
Woman in a kurta smiling as she uses a tablet beside a lake in Kolkata

Canara Bank · Financial Services

How Canara Bank Won 140% More Leads With Apex®

Banks must publish personalized, compliant content and give customers easy access to services on every channel. Canara Bank used Apex® to centralize customer data, streamline processes and build technical SEO into its site, so search engines could crawl and index its content. Page views rose 187% and leads grew 140%.

187%Increase in Page Views
95%Pages Indexed by Google
89%Easier Search Engine Crawling
140%More Leads Generated
Read the Full Case Study
Man browsing tall, crowded shelves in a secondhand bookstore in Bengaluru

OM Books · Ecommerce

How OM Books Raised Average Order Value 47% With Apex®

Online retailers need personalized shopping and higher conversion across every sales channel. OM Books struggled with both. Apex® consolidated its customer data, unified customer interactions and streamlined omnichannel operations.

20%Increased Conversion Rates
47%Higher Average Order Value
11%Number of Cart Additions
56%Expanded Market Reach
Ask Us About This Project

Industry Blueprints

How Apex® is designed to work in these industries, based on what we have built for hotels, retailers and banks. No named client, no published results.

Results at a Glance

Each client started with the same problem: customer data and experiences spread across disconnected systems, and a website that was harder to find than it should be. The Majestic Suites, OM Books and Canara Bank each moved to Apex® and recorded the results shown here. For home rentals and spa and wellness businesses, our blueprints show how the same platform applies.

Case study results
ClientResultValue
The Majestic SuitesImproved Operational Efficiency73%
The Majestic SuitesIncreased Revenue65%
Canara BankIncrease in Page Views187%
Canara BankPages Indexed by Google95%
Canara BankEasier Search Engine Crawling89%
Canara BankMore Leads Generated140%
OM BooksIncreased Conversion Rates20%
OM BooksHigher Average Order Value47%
OM BooksNumber of Cart Additions11%
OM BooksExpanded Market Reach56%

Figures as published in the original Cyberdunes case studies.

Apex® Demo

Your Business Could Be the Next Story

Tell us where customers lose track of your brand, in search, AI answers or on your site. We will show you how Apex® would help.

What Happens Next

  1. 01Share your site and goalsYour markets, competitors and the prompts buyers ask.
  2. 02See Apex® on your promptsA 30-minute walkthrough of how AI search describes you.
  3. 03Get a plan and a quoteWe recommend the plan that fits, never a bigger one.

FAQs

Questions, Answered

Can’t find what you’re looking for? Our team is happy to help.

What results have Apex® clients achieved?

The Majestic Suites recorded 73% improved operational efficiency and 65% increased revenue. OM Books saw 20% increased conversion rates, 47% higher average order value, 11% more cart additions and 56% expanded market reach. Canara Bank recorded a 187% increase in page views, 95% of pages indexed by Google, an 89% improvement in how easily search engines could crawl the site and 140% more leads.

What is the difference between a case study and a solution blueprint?

A case study describes a real client project and the results that client recorded. A solution blueprint shows how Apex® is applied to the common problems of an industry, without a named client or published results. Blueprints help if your industry is not yet covered by a case study.

How did Canara Bank grow its leads by 140%?

Canara Bank used the technical SEO built into Apex®, such as XML sitemaps, metadata, redirect tools and Search Console integration, alongside centralized customer data. Search engines could crawl and index far more of its content. Page views rose 187% and the bank generated 140% more leads.

Can Apex® help my brand appear in AI answers from ChatGPT or Google AI Overviews?

Apex® includes GEO (generative engine optimization) intelligence: prompt tracking, citation management, sentiment management and brand visibility monitoring across AI engines such as ChatGPT, Gemini, Claude, Perplexity and Google AI Overviews. It also manages Schema.org structured data, llms.txt and local listings, so AI engines read consistent facts about your brand. The case study figures on this page are search and business results, not AI visibility scores.

Can my business get results like these?

Results depend on where you start, your channels and your goals, so we do not promise specific numbers. These projects show that centralizing data, unifying customer interactions and building in search foundations makes a measurable difference. Talk to the Cyberdunes team and we will review what Apex® could change for your business.

Which industries do the Apex® case studies cover?

The Apex® case studies cover hospitality, ecommerce and banking, with real results from The Majestic Suites hotel, the OM Books online store and Canara Bank. Solution blueprints also show how Apex® applies to home rentals and to spa and wellness businesses, which do not yet have a named client case study.

What problem did these Apex® clients start with?

Each client started with customer data and experiences spread across disconnected systems, and a website that was harder to find than it should be. Moving to Apex®, an AI-native digital experience platform (DXP), let them centralize data, unify customer interactions and build in search foundations.

How did The Majestic Suites use Apex®?

The Majestic Suites struggled to deliver personalized guest experiences because of disparate systems and outdated technology. With Apex®, the hotel centralized data, unified guest interactions across channels and automated repetitive tasks. It recorded 65% increased revenue and 73% improved operational efficiency.

How did OM Books improve conversions with Apex®?

OM Books faced challenges personalizing shopping experiences, optimizing conversions and managing multiple sales channels. Using Apex®, the ecommerce store consolidated customer data, unified customer interactions and streamlined omnichannel operations, recording 20% higher conversion rates and 47% higher average order value.

What does the home rentals blueprint cover?

The home rentals blueprint is for home rental businesses and Airbnb hosts. It shows how Apex® can improve listing visibility, capture booking enquiries and manage every property in one platform. As a blueprint, it describes the approach rather than published results from a named client.

What does the spa and wellness blueprint cover?

The spa and wellness blueprint shows how Apex® can help spas and wellness centers improve local discovery, turn website visitors into booking enquiries and protect client data in one platform. It is a solution blueprint, so it explains the approach without reporting results from a named client.

Your Results Next

See What Apex® Could Change for Your AI Visibility and Your Leads.